Post by Mistress Mandoli on Jun 27, 2006 12:47:43 GMT -5
This thread will be for all stats relating to Shelly's (tattooed) Ultimate Game Show Announcer Survivor series. In this series, there are three parts: The main game -- which probably takes the longest to complete; The Tournament of Losers -- which is to crown the worst announcer in the group of contestants; and the Million Dollar Masters series -- which is to find the one person who deserves to be in the Hall of Fame but isn't. (That is for those who have recieved immunity from the Tournament of Losers. The first five to be eliminated in that game get a trip back to the loser game.)
Main Game Results
Survivor 1 Grand Champion: Johnny Olsen
Survivor 2 Grand Champion: Rod Roddy (10x)
Survivor 3 Grand Champion: Mark Thompson
Survivor 4 Grand Champion: Johnny Gilbert
Survivor 5 Grand Champion: Burton Richardson
Survivor 6 Grand Champion: Gene Wood
Survivor 7 Grand Champion: Lynne Thigpen (5x)
Survivor 8 Grand Champion: Charlie O'Donnell
Survivor 9 Grand Champion: Jay Stewart
Survivor 10 Grand Champion: Lisa Guerrero
Survivor 11 Grand Champion: Mark L. Walberg
Survivor 12 Grand Champion: Randy Thomas
Survivor 13 Grand Champion: Lisa Friedman
Survivor 14 Grand Champion: Rich Fields (5x)
Survivor 15 Grand Champion: Jon Briggs
UGSAS 1: Johnny Olsen 20 ~ Mark Thompson 13
UGSAS 2: Rod Roddy 25 ~ Gene Wood 1
UGSAS 3: Mark Thompson 25 ~ Charlie O'Donnell (score N/A)
UGSAS 4: Johnny Gilbert 25 ~ Burton Richardson (score N/A)
UGSAS 5: Burton Richardson 25 ~ Gene Wood (score N/A)
UGSAS 6: Gene Wood 25 ~ Mark L. Walberg 14
UGSAS 7: Lynne Thigpen 25 ~ Charlie O'Donnell 6
UGSAS 8: Charlie O'Donnell 25 ~ Julie Claire 3 ~ NO VOTE 17
UGSAS 9: Jay Stewart 25 ~ Lisa Guerrero 9
UGSAS 10: Lisa Guerrero 25 ~ Mark L. Walberg 3
UGSAS 11: Mark L. Walberg 25 ~ Julie Claire 13
UGSAS 12: Randy Thomas 25 ~ Johnny Jacobs 9
UGSAS 13: Lisa Friedman 25 ~ Jack Narz 18
UGSAS 14: Rich Fields 25 ~ Kenny Williams 7 ~ NO VOTE 21
UGSAS 15: John Briggs 25 ~ Kenny Williams 0
Million Dollar Masters Results
Survivor 1 Underdog of the Year: Randy Thomas
Survivor 2 Underdog of the Year: Jay Stewart
Survivor 3 Underdog of the Year: Lynne Thigpen
Survivor 4 Underdog of the Year: Lisa Friedman
Survivor 5 Underdog of the Year: Lisa Guerrero
Survivor 6 Underdog of the Year: Shadoe Stevens
Survivor 7 Underdog of the Year: Jon Briggs
Survivor 8 Underdog of the Year: Rich Fields
Survivor 9 Underdog of the Year: Julie Claire
Survivor 10 Underdog of the Year: Johnny Jacobs
Survivor 11 Underdog of the Year: Tiffany Bolton
Survivor 12 Underdog of the Year: Don Pardo
MDM 1: Randy Thomas 25 ~ Mark L. Walberg 17
MDM 2: Jay Stewart 25 ~ Mark L. Walberg 21
MDM 3: Lynne Thigpen 25 ~ Charlie O'Donnell 2*
MDM 4: Lisa Friedman 25 ~ Lisa Guerrero 10
MDM 5: Lisa Guerrero 20 ~ Julie Claire 3
MDM 6: Shadoe Stevens 20 ~ Jon Briggs 1 ~ NO VOTE 9
MDM 7: Jon Briggs 20 ~ Bob Hilton 0 ~ NO VOTE 11
MDM 8: Rich Fields 25 ~ Julie Claire 20
MDM 9: Julie Claire 25 ~ Tiffany Bolton 19
MDM 10: Johnny Jacobs 25 ~ Stacey Hayes 21
MDM 11: Tiffany Bolton 25 ~ Stacey Hayes 9
MDM 12: Don Pardo 25 ~ Rod Chalabois 5
Tournament of Losers Results
Survivor 1 Grand Poobah Loser: Daniel Rosen
Survivor 2 Grand Poobah Loser: Rich Hardaway
Survivor 3 Grand Poobah Loser: Ed Jordan
Survivor 4 Grand Poobah Loser: Paul Koslowski
Survivor 5 Grand Poobah Loser: Tiffany Phillips (10x)
Survivor 6 Grand Poobah Loser: John Harlan
Survivor 7 Grand Poobah Loser: Mary Lou Basaraba
Survivor 8 Grand Poobah Loser: Marc Summers (5x)
Survivor 9 Grand Poobah Loser: Edgar
Survivor 10 Grand Poobah Loser: MG Kelly
Survivor 11 Grand Poobah Loser: Rolanda Watts (x5)
Survivor 12 Grand Poobah Loser: Jeffrey Tambor
Survivor 13 Grand Poobah Loser: Lindsay Stoddart
Survivor 14 Grand Poobah Loser: Henry J
Survivor 15 Grand Poobah Loser: John Cramer
ToL 1: Daniel Rosen 20 ~ Tiffany Phillips (score N/A)
ToL 2: Rich Hardaway 20 ~ Paul Koslowski (score N/A)
ToL 3: Ed Jordan 20 ~ Lindsey Stoddart (score N/A)
ToL 4: Paul Koslowski 20 ~ Dean Goss (score N/A)
ToL 5: Tiffany Phillips 20 ~ Lindsey Stoddart (score N/A)
ToL 6: John Harlan 20 ~ Mary Lou Basaraba 19
ToL 7: Mary Lou Basaraba 20 ~ Dan Daniels 4
ToL 8: Marc Summers 20 ~ Dave Williams 9
ToL 9: Edgar 21 ~ Henry J 14
ToL 10: MG Kelly 20 ~ Henry J 4
ToL 11: Rolanda Watts 20 ~ Jeffrey Tambor 3
ToL 12: Jeffrey Tambor 20 ~ Lindsay Stoddart 10**
ToL 13: Lindsay Stoddart 20 ~ Henry J 13
ToL 14: Henry J 20 ~ Andrea Lively 0
ToL 15: John Cramer 20 ~ Rich Jefferies 8
NOTE: Some parts of the final two results could not be found due to either GSN.com's cleaning out of the boards or for other unimportant reasons. Sorry...
*Charlie O'Donnell and Bob Hilton were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. O'Donnell beat Hilton 14-7 before Thigpen stepped in for Hilton.
** Lindsay Stoddart and Henry J were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. Stoddart beat Henry J 13-1 before Tambor stepped in for Henry J.
Main Game Results
Survivor 1 Grand Champion: Johnny Olsen
Survivor 2 Grand Champion: Rod Roddy (10x)
Survivor 3 Grand Champion: Mark Thompson
Survivor 4 Grand Champion: Johnny Gilbert
Survivor 5 Grand Champion: Burton Richardson
Survivor 6 Grand Champion: Gene Wood
Survivor 7 Grand Champion: Lynne Thigpen (5x)
Survivor 8 Grand Champion: Charlie O'Donnell
Survivor 9 Grand Champion: Jay Stewart
Survivor 10 Grand Champion: Lisa Guerrero
Survivor 11 Grand Champion: Mark L. Walberg
Survivor 12 Grand Champion: Randy Thomas
Survivor 13 Grand Champion: Lisa Friedman
Survivor 14 Grand Champion: Rich Fields (5x)
Survivor 15 Grand Champion: Jon Briggs
UGSAS 1: Johnny Olsen 20 ~ Mark Thompson 13
UGSAS 2: Rod Roddy 25 ~ Gene Wood 1
UGSAS 3: Mark Thompson 25 ~ Charlie O'Donnell (score N/A)
UGSAS 4: Johnny Gilbert 25 ~ Burton Richardson (score N/A)
UGSAS 5: Burton Richardson 25 ~ Gene Wood (score N/A)
UGSAS 6: Gene Wood 25 ~ Mark L. Walberg 14
UGSAS 7: Lynne Thigpen 25 ~ Charlie O'Donnell 6
UGSAS 8: Charlie O'Donnell 25 ~ Julie Claire 3 ~ NO VOTE 17
UGSAS 9: Jay Stewart 25 ~ Lisa Guerrero 9
UGSAS 10: Lisa Guerrero 25 ~ Mark L. Walberg 3
UGSAS 11: Mark L. Walberg 25 ~ Julie Claire 13
UGSAS 12: Randy Thomas 25 ~ Johnny Jacobs 9
UGSAS 13: Lisa Friedman 25 ~ Jack Narz 18
UGSAS 14: Rich Fields 25 ~ Kenny Williams 7 ~ NO VOTE 21
UGSAS 15: John Briggs 25 ~ Kenny Williams 0
Million Dollar Masters Results
Survivor 1 Underdog of the Year: Randy Thomas
Survivor 2 Underdog of the Year: Jay Stewart
Survivor 3 Underdog of the Year: Lynne Thigpen
Survivor 4 Underdog of the Year: Lisa Friedman
Survivor 5 Underdog of the Year: Lisa Guerrero
Survivor 6 Underdog of the Year: Shadoe Stevens
Survivor 7 Underdog of the Year: Jon Briggs
Survivor 8 Underdog of the Year: Rich Fields
Survivor 9 Underdog of the Year: Julie Claire
Survivor 10 Underdog of the Year: Johnny Jacobs
Survivor 11 Underdog of the Year: Tiffany Bolton
Survivor 12 Underdog of the Year: Don Pardo
MDM 1: Randy Thomas 25 ~ Mark L. Walberg 17
MDM 2: Jay Stewart 25 ~ Mark L. Walberg 21
MDM 3: Lynne Thigpen 25 ~ Charlie O'Donnell 2*
MDM 4: Lisa Friedman 25 ~ Lisa Guerrero 10
MDM 5: Lisa Guerrero 20 ~ Julie Claire 3
MDM 6: Shadoe Stevens 20 ~ Jon Briggs 1 ~ NO VOTE 9
MDM 7: Jon Briggs 20 ~ Bob Hilton 0 ~ NO VOTE 11
MDM 8: Rich Fields 25 ~ Julie Claire 20
MDM 9: Julie Claire 25 ~ Tiffany Bolton 19
MDM 10: Johnny Jacobs 25 ~ Stacey Hayes 21
MDM 11: Tiffany Bolton 25 ~ Stacey Hayes 9
MDM 12: Don Pardo 25 ~ Rod Chalabois 5
Tournament of Losers Results
Survivor 1 Grand Poobah Loser: Daniel Rosen
Survivor 2 Grand Poobah Loser: Rich Hardaway
Survivor 3 Grand Poobah Loser: Ed Jordan
Survivor 4 Grand Poobah Loser: Paul Koslowski
Survivor 5 Grand Poobah Loser: Tiffany Phillips (10x)
Survivor 6 Grand Poobah Loser: John Harlan
Survivor 7 Grand Poobah Loser: Mary Lou Basaraba
Survivor 8 Grand Poobah Loser: Marc Summers (5x)
Survivor 9 Grand Poobah Loser: Edgar
Survivor 10 Grand Poobah Loser: MG Kelly
Survivor 11 Grand Poobah Loser: Rolanda Watts (x5)
Survivor 12 Grand Poobah Loser: Jeffrey Tambor
Survivor 13 Grand Poobah Loser: Lindsay Stoddart
Survivor 14 Grand Poobah Loser: Henry J
Survivor 15 Grand Poobah Loser: John Cramer
ToL 1: Daniel Rosen 20 ~ Tiffany Phillips (score N/A)
ToL 2: Rich Hardaway 20 ~ Paul Koslowski (score N/A)
ToL 3: Ed Jordan 20 ~ Lindsey Stoddart (score N/A)
ToL 4: Paul Koslowski 20 ~ Dean Goss (score N/A)
ToL 5: Tiffany Phillips 20 ~ Lindsey Stoddart (score N/A)
ToL 6: John Harlan 20 ~ Mary Lou Basaraba 19
ToL 7: Mary Lou Basaraba 20 ~ Dan Daniels 4
ToL 8: Marc Summers 20 ~ Dave Williams 9
ToL 9: Edgar 21 ~ Henry J 14
ToL 10: MG Kelly 20 ~ Henry J 4
ToL 11: Rolanda Watts 20 ~ Jeffrey Tambor 3
ToL 12: Jeffrey Tambor 20 ~ Lindsay Stoddart 10**
ToL 13: Lindsay Stoddart 20 ~ Henry J 13
ToL 14: Henry J 20 ~ Andrea Lively 0
ToL 15: John Cramer 20 ~ Rich Jefferies 8
NOTE: Some parts of the final two results could not be found due to either GSN.com's cleaning out of the boards or for other unimportant reasons. Sorry...
*Charlie O'Donnell and Bob Hilton were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. O'Donnell beat Hilton 14-7 before Thigpen stepped in for Hilton.
** Lindsay Stoddart and Henry J were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. Stoddart beat Henry J 13-1 before Tambor stepped in for Henry J.