Post by Mistress Mandoli on Jun 24, 2006 22:15:10 GMT -5
This thread will be for all stats relating to Neko's Ultimate Game Show Host Survivor series. In this series, there are three parts: The main game -- which probably takes the longest to complete; the Tournament of Losers -- which is to crown the worst host in the group of contestants; and the Million Dollar Masters series -- which is to find the one person who deserves to be in the Hall of Fame but isn't. (That is for those who have recieved immunity from the Tournament of Losers. The first five to be eliminated in that game get a trip back to the loser game.)
Main Game Results
Survivor 1 Grand Champion: Chuck Woolery
Survivor 2 Grand Champion: Todd Newton
Survivor 3 Grand Champion: Gene Rayburn
Survivor 4 Grand Champion: Summer Sanders
Survivor 5 Grand Champion: Peter Tomarken
Survivor 6 Grand Champion: Jim Perry
Survivor 7 Grand Champion: Mark L. Walberg
Survivor 8 Grand Champion: Phil Keoghan
Survivor 9 Grand Champion: Julielinh Parker
Survivor 10 Grand Champion: Bil Dwyer
Survivor 11 Grand Champion: Wink Martindale
Survivor 12 Grand Champion: Alex Trebek
Survivor 13 Grand Champion: George Gray
Survivor 14 Grand Champion: Takeshi Kaga
Survivor 15 Grand Champion: Tom Kennedy
Survivor 16 Grand Champion: Monty Hall
Survivor 17 Grand Champion: Howie Mandel
Survivor 18 Grand Champion: Meredith Vieira
Survivor 19 Grand Champion: Bill Rafferty
Survivor 20 Grand Champion: Evelyn Ng
Survivor 21 Grand Champion: Megan Riordan
Survivor 22 Grand Champion: Bill Cullen
Survivor 23 Grand Champion: Dick Clark
Survivor 24 Grand Champion: Richard Dawson
Survivor 25 Grand Champion: Geoff Edwards
Survivor 26 Grand Champion: Jim Lange
Survivor 27 Grand Champion: Tina Malave
Survivor 28 Grand Champion: Ty Treadway
Survivor 29 Grand Champion: Drew Carey
UGSHS 1: Chuck Woolery 20 ~ Peter Tomarken 6
UGSHS 2: Todd Newton 20 ~ Wink Martindale 3
UGSHS 3: Gene Rayburn 20 ~ Richard Dawson 0
UGSHS 4: Summer Sanders 20 ~ Bil Dwyer 14
UGSHS 5: Peter Tomarken 20 ~ Alex Trebek 7
UGSHS 6: Jim Perry 20 ~ Jim Lange 9
UGSHS 7: Mark L. Walberg 20 ~ Bill Cullen 12
UGSHS 8: Phil Keoghan 20 ~ Wink Martindale 4
UGSHS 9: Julielinh Parker 25 ~ Bil Dwyer 5
UGSHS 10: Bil Dwyer 25 ~ Monty Hall 11
UGSHS 11: Wink Martindale 25 ~ George Gray 24
UGSHS 12: Alex Trebek 25 ~ Takeshi Kaga 12
UGSHS 13: George Gray 25 ~ Lisa "Kennedy" Montgomery 3
UGSHS 14: Takeshi Kaga 25 ~ Evelyn Ng 12
UGSHS 15: Tom Kennedy 25 ~ Ross Shafer 13
UGSHS 16: Monty Hall 25 ~ Megan Johnson 13
UGSHS 17: Howie Mandel 26 ~ Megan Riordan 9
UGSHS 18: Meredith Vieira 25 ~ Dick Clark 16
UGSHS 19: Bill Rafferty 25 ~ Megan Johnson 3
UGSHS 20: Evelyn Ng 25 ~ Megan Riordan 8 ~ NO VOTE 1
UGSHS 21: Megan Riordan 25 ~ Jacqueline Forrest 2 ~ NO VOTE 1
UGSHS 22: Bill Cullen 25 ~ Dick Clark 11
UGSHS 23: Dick Clark 25 ~ Jim Lange 7 ~ NO VOTE 1
UGSHS 24: Richard Dawson 25 ~ Geoff Edwards 24 ~ NO VOTE 14
UGSHS 25: Geoff Edwards 25 ~ Drew Carey 17
UGSHS 26: Jim Lange 25 ~ Drew Carey 13
UGSHS 27: Tina Malave 25 ~ Amanda Byram 6
UGSHS 28: Ty Treadway 25 ~ Shandi Finnessey 17
UGSHS 29: Drew Carey 25 ~ Stacey Hayes 8***
Million Dollar Masters Results
Survivor 1 Underdog of the Year: Meredith Vieira
Survivor 2 Underdog of the Year: George Gray
Survivor 3 Underdog of the Year: Tiki Arsenault
Survivor 4 Underdog of the Year: Pat Kiernan
Survivor 5 Underdog of the Year: Evelyn Ng
Survivor 6 Underdog of the Year: Megan Riordan
Survivor 7 Underdog of the Year: Bill Rafferty
Survivor 8 Underdog of the Year: Ben Bailey
Survivor 9 Underdog of the Year: Shandi Finnessey
Survivor 10 Underdog of the Year: Sal Masekela
Survivor 11 Underdog of the Year: Tina Malave
Survivor 12 Underdog of the Year: Dylan Lane
Survivor 13 Underdog of the Year: Angelle Tymon
Survivor 14 Underdog of the Year: Drew Carey
Survivor 15 Underdog of the Year: Richard Karn
Survivor 16 Underdog of the Year: Ewa Mataya Laurence
Survivor 17 Underdog of the Year: J. Keith Van Straaten
MDM 1: Meredith Vieira 20 ~ George Gray 16
MDM 2: George Gray 20 ~ Matt Vasgersian 1
MDM 3: Tiki Arsenault 20 ~ Mike Adamle 18
MDM 4: Pat Kiernan 20 ~ Mike Adamle 19
MDM 5: Evelyn Ng 21 ~ Bill Cullen 12
MDM 6: Megan Riordan 20 ~ Bill Rafferty 15
MDM 7: Bill Rafferty 20 ~ Anderson Cooper 16
MDM 8: Ben Bailey 20 ~ Tina Malave 7 ~ NO VOTE 2
MDM 9: Shandi Finnessey 21 ~ Tina Malave 14 ~ NO VOTE 2
MDM 10: Sal Masekela 20 ~ Richard Karn 17
MDM 11: Tina Malave 20 ~ Samantha Forrest 4 ~ NO VOTE 7*
MDM 12: Dylan Lane 20 ~ Richard Dawson 12
MDM 13: Angelle Tymon 20 ~ Jim Lange 0
MDM 14: Drew Carey 20 ~ Jim Lange 3
MDM 15: Richard Karn 20 ~ Stacey Hayes 11 ~ NO VOTE 1
MDM 16: Ewa Mataya Laurence 25 ~ Amanda Byram 16
MDM 17: J. Keith Van Straaten 25 ~ Amanda Byram 19 ~ NO VOTE 5
Tournament of Losers Results
Survivor 1 Grand Poobah Loser: Chris Wylde
Survivor 2 Grand Poobah Loser: Greg Proops
Survivor 3 Grand Poobah Loser: Kevin Schinick
Survivor 4 Grand Poobah Loser: Louie Anderson (20x)
Survivor 5 Grand Poobah Loser: Pat Bullard
Survivor 6 Grand Poobah Loser: Kenny Hotz (5x)
Survivor 7 Grand Poobah Loser: Spencer Rice
Survivor 8 Grand Poobah Loser: Caroline Rhea
Survivor 9 Grand Poobah Loser: Darva Conger
Survivor 10 Grand Poobah Loser: Jason Harris
Survivor 11 Grand Poobah Loser: Evan Marriott (5x)
Survivor 12 Grand Poobah Loser: Patrick Wayne
Survivor 13 Grand Poobah Loser: JD Roberto
Survivor 14 Grand Poobah Loser: Kathy Griffin
Survivor 15 Grand Poobah Loser: Rick Schwartz
Survivor 16 Grand Poobah Loser: Larry Toffler
Survivor 17 Grand Poobah Loser: Elayne Boosler
Survivor 18 Grand Poobah Loser: Ryan Seacrest (10x)
Survivor 19 Grand Poobah Loser: Laird MacIntosh
Survivor 20 Grand Poobah Loser: Pat Sajak
Survivor 21 Grand Poobah Loser: Danny Bonaduce
Survivor 22 Grand Poobah Loser: Sinatra Onieyewacki
Survivor 23 Grand Poobah Loser: Rossi Morreale
Survivor 24 Grand Poobah Loser: Dr. Robi Ludwig
Survivor 25 Grand Poobah Loser: Regis Philbin (5x)
Survivor 26 Grand Poobah Loser: Hulk Hogan
Survivor 27 Grand Poobah Loser: Alfonso Riberio
Survivor 28 Grand Poobah Loser: Bob Bergen
ToL 1: Chris Wylde 15 ~ Michael Burger 4
ToL 2: Greg Proops 15 ~ Alan Thicke 2
ToL 3: Kevin Schinick 15 ~ JD Roberto 0
ToL 4: Louie Anderson 15 ~ Pat Bullard 1
ToL 5: Pat Bullard 15 ~ Alan Thicke 0
ToL 6: Kenny Hotz 15 ~ Spencer Rice 1
ToL 7: Spencer Rice 15 ~ Darva Conger 0
ToL 8: Caroline Rhea 15 ~ Darva Conger 9
ToL 9: Darva Conger 15 ~ Mario Lopez 0
ToL 10: Jason Harris 15 ~ Rick Schwartz 6
ToL 11: Evan Marriott 20 ~ Patrick Wayne 0
ToL 12: Patrick Wayne 20 ~ Rick Schwartz 6
ToL 13: JD Roberto 20 ~ Jimmy Carr 18
ToL 14: Kathy Griffin 20 ~ Rick Schwartz 13
ToL 15: Rick Schwartz 20 ~ Tom Leykis 5
ToL 16: Larry Toffler 21 ~ Elayne Boosler 19
ToL 17: Elayne Boosler 20 ~ Ryan Seacrest 17
ToL 18: Ryan Seacrest 20 ~ Tom Leykis 3 ~ NO VOTE 1
ToL 19: Laird MacIntosh 20 ~ Fred Travelena 0
ToL 20: Pat Sajak 20 ~ Regis Philbin 3 ~ NO VOTE 2
ToL 21: Danny Bonaduce 20 ~ Gordon Elliott 19
ToL 22: Sinatra Onieyewacki 20 ~ Regis Philbin 0
ToL 23: Rossi Morreale 20 ~ Regis Philbin 4
ToL 24: Dr. Robi Ludwig 20 ~ Regis Philbin 13 ~ NO VOTE 1**
ToL 25: Regis Philbin 20 ~ Hulk Hogan 0
ToL 26: Hulk Hogan 20 ~ Bob Bergen 3 ~ NO VOTE 16
ToL 27: Alfonso Riberio 20 ~ Bob Bergen 1 ~ NO VOTE 7
ToL 28: Bob Bergen 20 ~ Michael Burger 1 ~ NO VOTE 16
Tournament of Overrated Hosts Results
Survivor 1 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Pat Sajak
Survivor 2 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Marc Summers
Survivor 3 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Ryan Seacrest
Survivor 4 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Regis Philbin
Survivor 5 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Bob Barker
Survivor 6 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Allen Ludden
ToOH 1: Pat Sajak 20 ~ Ryan Seacrest 3
ToOH 2: Marc Summers 20 ~ Ryan Seacrest 6
ToOH 3: Ryan Seacrest 20 ~ Regis Philbin 8
ToOH 4: Regis Philbin 20 ~ Dr. Robi Ludwig 0 ~ NO VOTE 2
ToOH 5: Bob Barker 20 ~ Matt Vasgersian 3
ToOH 6: Allen Ludden 20 ~ Ray Combs 9
Tournament of Champions Results
Survivor 1 Champion of Champions: Gene Rayburn
ToC 1: Gene Rayburn 30 ~ Alex Trebek 5
*Samantha Forrest and Jacqueline Forrest were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. Sammy beat Jackie 3-1 before Malave stepped in for Jackie.
**Regis Philbin and Bob Bergen were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. Philbin beat Bergen 9-2 before Maestri stepped in for Bergen. Philbin and Maestri were beat out by NO VOTE in the second final two situation. Philbin beat Maestri 15-6 before Ludwig stepped in for Maestri.
***Sal Masekela and Stacey Hayes were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. Hayes beat Masekela 11-9 before Carey stepped in for Masekela.
Main Game Results
Survivor 1 Grand Champion: Chuck Woolery
Survivor 2 Grand Champion: Todd Newton
Survivor 3 Grand Champion: Gene Rayburn
Survivor 4 Grand Champion: Summer Sanders
Survivor 5 Grand Champion: Peter Tomarken
Survivor 6 Grand Champion: Jim Perry
Survivor 7 Grand Champion: Mark L. Walberg
Survivor 8 Grand Champion: Phil Keoghan
Survivor 9 Grand Champion: Julielinh Parker
Survivor 10 Grand Champion: Bil Dwyer
Survivor 11 Grand Champion: Wink Martindale
Survivor 12 Grand Champion: Alex Trebek
Survivor 13 Grand Champion: George Gray
Survivor 14 Grand Champion: Takeshi Kaga
Survivor 15 Grand Champion: Tom Kennedy
Survivor 16 Grand Champion: Monty Hall
Survivor 17 Grand Champion: Howie Mandel
Survivor 18 Grand Champion: Meredith Vieira
Survivor 19 Grand Champion: Bill Rafferty
Survivor 20 Grand Champion: Evelyn Ng
Survivor 21 Grand Champion: Megan Riordan
Survivor 22 Grand Champion: Bill Cullen
Survivor 23 Grand Champion: Dick Clark
Survivor 24 Grand Champion: Richard Dawson
Survivor 25 Grand Champion: Geoff Edwards
Survivor 26 Grand Champion: Jim Lange
Survivor 27 Grand Champion: Tina Malave
Survivor 28 Grand Champion: Ty Treadway
Survivor 29 Grand Champion: Drew Carey
UGSHS 1: Chuck Woolery 20 ~ Peter Tomarken 6
UGSHS 2: Todd Newton 20 ~ Wink Martindale 3
UGSHS 3: Gene Rayburn 20 ~ Richard Dawson 0
UGSHS 4: Summer Sanders 20 ~ Bil Dwyer 14
UGSHS 5: Peter Tomarken 20 ~ Alex Trebek 7
UGSHS 6: Jim Perry 20 ~ Jim Lange 9
UGSHS 7: Mark L. Walberg 20 ~ Bill Cullen 12
UGSHS 8: Phil Keoghan 20 ~ Wink Martindale 4
UGSHS 9: Julielinh Parker 25 ~ Bil Dwyer 5
UGSHS 10: Bil Dwyer 25 ~ Monty Hall 11
UGSHS 11: Wink Martindale 25 ~ George Gray 24
UGSHS 12: Alex Trebek 25 ~ Takeshi Kaga 12
UGSHS 13: George Gray 25 ~ Lisa "Kennedy" Montgomery 3
UGSHS 14: Takeshi Kaga 25 ~ Evelyn Ng 12
UGSHS 15: Tom Kennedy 25 ~ Ross Shafer 13
UGSHS 16: Monty Hall 25 ~ Megan Johnson 13
UGSHS 17: Howie Mandel 26 ~ Megan Riordan 9
UGSHS 18: Meredith Vieira 25 ~ Dick Clark 16
UGSHS 19: Bill Rafferty 25 ~ Megan Johnson 3
UGSHS 20: Evelyn Ng 25 ~ Megan Riordan 8 ~ NO VOTE 1
UGSHS 21: Megan Riordan 25 ~ Jacqueline Forrest 2 ~ NO VOTE 1
UGSHS 22: Bill Cullen 25 ~ Dick Clark 11
UGSHS 23: Dick Clark 25 ~ Jim Lange 7 ~ NO VOTE 1
UGSHS 24: Richard Dawson 25 ~ Geoff Edwards 24 ~ NO VOTE 14
UGSHS 25: Geoff Edwards 25 ~ Drew Carey 17
UGSHS 26: Jim Lange 25 ~ Drew Carey 13
UGSHS 27: Tina Malave 25 ~ Amanda Byram 6
UGSHS 28: Ty Treadway 25 ~ Shandi Finnessey 17
UGSHS 29: Drew Carey 25 ~ Stacey Hayes 8***
Million Dollar Masters Results
Survivor 1 Underdog of the Year: Meredith Vieira
Survivor 2 Underdog of the Year: George Gray
Survivor 3 Underdog of the Year: Tiki Arsenault
Survivor 4 Underdog of the Year: Pat Kiernan
Survivor 5 Underdog of the Year: Evelyn Ng
Survivor 6 Underdog of the Year: Megan Riordan
Survivor 7 Underdog of the Year: Bill Rafferty
Survivor 8 Underdog of the Year: Ben Bailey
Survivor 9 Underdog of the Year: Shandi Finnessey
Survivor 10 Underdog of the Year: Sal Masekela
Survivor 11 Underdog of the Year: Tina Malave
Survivor 12 Underdog of the Year: Dylan Lane
Survivor 13 Underdog of the Year: Angelle Tymon
Survivor 14 Underdog of the Year: Drew Carey
Survivor 15 Underdog of the Year: Richard Karn
Survivor 16 Underdog of the Year: Ewa Mataya Laurence
Survivor 17 Underdog of the Year: J. Keith Van Straaten
MDM 1: Meredith Vieira 20 ~ George Gray 16
MDM 2: George Gray 20 ~ Matt Vasgersian 1
MDM 3: Tiki Arsenault 20 ~ Mike Adamle 18
MDM 4: Pat Kiernan 20 ~ Mike Adamle 19
MDM 5: Evelyn Ng 21 ~ Bill Cullen 12
MDM 6: Megan Riordan 20 ~ Bill Rafferty 15
MDM 7: Bill Rafferty 20 ~ Anderson Cooper 16
MDM 8: Ben Bailey 20 ~ Tina Malave 7 ~ NO VOTE 2
MDM 9: Shandi Finnessey 21 ~ Tina Malave 14 ~ NO VOTE 2
MDM 10: Sal Masekela 20 ~ Richard Karn 17
MDM 11: Tina Malave 20 ~ Samantha Forrest 4 ~ NO VOTE 7*
MDM 12: Dylan Lane 20 ~ Richard Dawson 12
MDM 13: Angelle Tymon 20 ~ Jim Lange 0
MDM 14: Drew Carey 20 ~ Jim Lange 3
MDM 15: Richard Karn 20 ~ Stacey Hayes 11 ~ NO VOTE 1
MDM 16: Ewa Mataya Laurence 25 ~ Amanda Byram 16
MDM 17: J. Keith Van Straaten 25 ~ Amanda Byram 19 ~ NO VOTE 5
Tournament of Losers Results
Survivor 1 Grand Poobah Loser: Chris Wylde
Survivor 2 Grand Poobah Loser: Greg Proops
Survivor 3 Grand Poobah Loser: Kevin Schinick
Survivor 4 Grand Poobah Loser: Louie Anderson (20x)
Survivor 5 Grand Poobah Loser: Pat Bullard
Survivor 6 Grand Poobah Loser: Kenny Hotz (5x)
Survivor 7 Grand Poobah Loser: Spencer Rice
Survivor 8 Grand Poobah Loser: Caroline Rhea
Survivor 9 Grand Poobah Loser: Darva Conger
Survivor 10 Grand Poobah Loser: Jason Harris
Survivor 11 Grand Poobah Loser: Evan Marriott (5x)
Survivor 12 Grand Poobah Loser: Patrick Wayne
Survivor 13 Grand Poobah Loser: JD Roberto
Survivor 14 Grand Poobah Loser: Kathy Griffin
Survivor 15 Grand Poobah Loser: Rick Schwartz
Survivor 16 Grand Poobah Loser: Larry Toffler
Survivor 17 Grand Poobah Loser: Elayne Boosler
Survivor 18 Grand Poobah Loser: Ryan Seacrest (10x)
Survivor 19 Grand Poobah Loser: Laird MacIntosh
Survivor 20 Grand Poobah Loser: Pat Sajak
Survivor 21 Grand Poobah Loser: Danny Bonaduce
Survivor 22 Grand Poobah Loser: Sinatra Onieyewacki
Survivor 23 Grand Poobah Loser: Rossi Morreale
Survivor 24 Grand Poobah Loser: Dr. Robi Ludwig
Survivor 25 Grand Poobah Loser: Regis Philbin (5x)
Survivor 26 Grand Poobah Loser: Hulk Hogan
Survivor 27 Grand Poobah Loser: Alfonso Riberio
Survivor 28 Grand Poobah Loser: Bob Bergen
ToL 1: Chris Wylde 15 ~ Michael Burger 4
ToL 2: Greg Proops 15 ~ Alan Thicke 2
ToL 3: Kevin Schinick 15 ~ JD Roberto 0
ToL 4: Louie Anderson 15 ~ Pat Bullard 1
ToL 5: Pat Bullard 15 ~ Alan Thicke 0
ToL 6: Kenny Hotz 15 ~ Spencer Rice 1
ToL 7: Spencer Rice 15 ~ Darva Conger 0
ToL 8: Caroline Rhea 15 ~ Darva Conger 9
ToL 9: Darva Conger 15 ~ Mario Lopez 0
ToL 10: Jason Harris 15 ~ Rick Schwartz 6
ToL 11: Evan Marriott 20 ~ Patrick Wayne 0
ToL 12: Patrick Wayne 20 ~ Rick Schwartz 6
ToL 13: JD Roberto 20 ~ Jimmy Carr 18
ToL 14: Kathy Griffin 20 ~ Rick Schwartz 13
ToL 15: Rick Schwartz 20 ~ Tom Leykis 5
ToL 16: Larry Toffler 21 ~ Elayne Boosler 19
ToL 17: Elayne Boosler 20 ~ Ryan Seacrest 17
ToL 18: Ryan Seacrest 20 ~ Tom Leykis 3 ~ NO VOTE 1
ToL 19: Laird MacIntosh 20 ~ Fred Travelena 0
ToL 20: Pat Sajak 20 ~ Regis Philbin 3 ~ NO VOTE 2
ToL 21: Danny Bonaduce 20 ~ Gordon Elliott 19
ToL 22: Sinatra Onieyewacki 20 ~ Regis Philbin 0
ToL 23: Rossi Morreale 20 ~ Regis Philbin 4
ToL 24: Dr. Robi Ludwig 20 ~ Regis Philbin 13 ~ NO VOTE 1**
ToL 25: Regis Philbin 20 ~ Hulk Hogan 0
ToL 26: Hulk Hogan 20 ~ Bob Bergen 3 ~ NO VOTE 16
ToL 27: Alfonso Riberio 20 ~ Bob Bergen 1 ~ NO VOTE 7
ToL 28: Bob Bergen 20 ~ Michael Burger 1 ~ NO VOTE 16
Tournament of Overrated Hosts Results
Survivor 1 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Pat Sajak
Survivor 2 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Marc Summers
Survivor 3 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Ryan Seacrest
Survivor 4 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Regis Philbin
Survivor 5 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Bob Barker
Survivor 6 Monumentally Overrated Weinerdog: Allen Ludden
ToOH 1: Pat Sajak 20 ~ Ryan Seacrest 3
ToOH 2: Marc Summers 20 ~ Ryan Seacrest 6
ToOH 3: Ryan Seacrest 20 ~ Regis Philbin 8
ToOH 4: Regis Philbin 20 ~ Dr. Robi Ludwig 0 ~ NO VOTE 2
ToOH 5: Bob Barker 20 ~ Matt Vasgersian 3
ToOH 6: Allen Ludden 20 ~ Ray Combs 9
Tournament of Champions Results
Survivor 1 Champion of Champions: Gene Rayburn
ToC 1: Gene Rayburn 30 ~ Alex Trebek 5
*Samantha Forrest and Jacqueline Forrest were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. Sammy beat Jackie 3-1 before Malave stepped in for Jackie.
**Regis Philbin and Bob Bergen were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. Philbin beat Bergen 9-2 before Maestri stepped in for Bergen. Philbin and Maestri were beat out by NO VOTE in the second final two situation. Philbin beat Maestri 15-6 before Ludwig stepped in for Maestri.
***Sal Masekela and Stacey Hayes were beat out by NO VOTE in the first final two situation. Hayes beat Masekela 11-9 before Carey stepped in for Masekela.